Candidates for the executive committee from the community (LIST)

28 February 2014 10:09  27662261 163070
Candidates for the executive committee from the community (LIST)

Last night, activists held a meeting at which they formed a list of candidates to Uzhgorod city council executive committee from the community. 

Without comments, get acquainted and make your own conlusions (the list was published by journalist Andriy Hanusych in facebook). 

1. "GO Shield" Zheliznyak Mykola
2. "Commissioner from Persons with Disabilities" Lyzynets Oleksandr
3. "Bishop of Uzhgorod and Transcarpathia" Kyryl Mikhailyuk
4. "Pensioners and Veterans of Sports" Hobchak Mykhailo
5 "People's Council of Transcarpathia" Marusenko Oleksandr
6. "Protection" Pahulych Oleg
7. "PE World of the Carpathians" Prokhorchuk Volodymyr
8. "Condominium" Paida Ivan
9.  "GO ASI" Hanchyn Bogdan
10.  "Condominium Bozdosh Elite" Shelepets Oleksandr
11. "Student of UzhNU" Fedynets Andriy
12. "GO Memory of Europe" Shatrov Victor
13. "Martial Arts Federation of Uzhgorod" Molnar Yevhen 
14. "Ukrainian Orthodox Church of Kyiv Patriarchate" Archpriest Victor Avramchuk
15. "Society of political prisoners and repressed" Kindrat Stepan
16.  "Uzhgorod truth" Kozich Yaroslav 
17.  "Politologist" Turok Vasyl
18.  "The community of the city" Osadchyk Andriy
19. "Carpathian University" Moldavchuk Roman
20. "Board of Motorists" "Uzhgorod trust" Brodi Oleksandr
21. "Youth Initiative" Hromadska Veronica
22. "Carpathian Development Fund" Vereshchagin Andriy
23. "Falcon" Susol Andriy

The session should begin at any moment.

Read also

Post comment

Users posting offensive comments as to other participants of discussion will be banned by moderator without prior warning or explanation. The information related to these users may be provided to law enforcement authorities upon relevant request.Links and advertising messages are prohibited in the comments!

Comments (1)

Народ  28/02/2014 10:39 am

Що це за ? То це є демократія?

Total 1 comments