Days of the Physical Education will be held in Uzhgorod (program)

3 September 2013 18:58  13145216 045957
Days of the Physical Education will be held in Uzhgorod (program)

September 4th, beg. at 10.00 - The IV Regional Olympics of the Transcarpathian Regional Society of Disabled VOI (SOIU), SC "Yunist", Uzhgorod.

September 4th, beg. at 14.00 - The football tournament among youth teams of Transcarpathia, the stadium "Spartak", Uzhgorod

September 5th, beg. at 13.30 - The nationawide bike relay "Sport for all unites Ukraine", Narodna sq., 4,Uzhgorod

September 5th, beg. at 13.30 - March parade of sports activists of the region, Poshtova sq., Uzhgorod.

September 5th, beg. at 15.00 - Ceremonial session of the sports activists of the region, Transcarpathian Regional Ukrainian Music and Drama Theater, Uzhgorod.

September 5th, beg. at 16.55 - Demonstration program of athletes, Transcarpathian Regional Ukrainian Music and Drama Theate, Uzhgorod

September 7th, beg. at 10.00 - The Handball Championship of the region among women born in 2000-2001, SC "Yunist", Uzhgorod.

September 7th, beg. at 12.00 - Football Campionship of Transcarpathia among boys "Children's League," stadium "Spartak", Uzhgorod.

September 7-8, beg. at 11.00 - the Cup of Ukraine in motorcycle cross, the village of Holubyne, Slalyava district.

September 8th, beg. at 10.00 - Open kiokushynkan karate championship of the Children's Sports School "Spartak", gym of the school number 13, Mukachevo.

September 14th, beg. at 10.00 - Sports competition of the Transcarpathian regional organization VFST "Kolos" among village and town councils for the title of the "Best sport village of the region and Ukraine 2013", Stadium "Avangard", Khust.

September 14th, beg. at 10.00 - Volleyball matches between teams of Mizhhirya, Mukachevo, Svalyava, Perechyn, gym of the school number 13, Mukachevo

September 14-15, beg. at 10.00 - Wrestling championship of the region among boys and girls born in 1998-2000, gym of the Vynogradiv children's sports school, Vynogradiv.

September 15th, beg. at 10.00 - Chess championship of the region among children under 14, "Spartak", Uzhgorod.

September 20-22, beg. at 09.30 - The VI traditional open Greco-Roman wrestling tournament among boys and the free wrestling tournament among girls in memory of S. Kutlan and E. Kudron. The competitions are confined to the Day of Vynogradiv and the Day of Physical Education and Sport of Ukraine  (Vynogradiv, gym of Vynogradiv secondary school number 8 on Koryatovich street)

September 21st, beg. at 10.00 - Boxing matches between the Regional Children's Sports School "Spartak" and the club "Summers", the club "Summers", Mukachevo.

Post comment

Users posting offensive comments as to other participants of discussion will be banned by moderator without prior warning or explanation. The information related to these users may be provided to law enforcement authorities upon relevant request.Links and advertising messages are prohibited in the comments!

No comments
]]>