Lost your single tax payer certificate? No problem - get a duplicate

10 December 2013 09:21  9753395 054166
Lost your single tax payer certificate? No problem - get a duplicate

A single tax payer certificate is issued to entity that submitted to the territorial authority of the Ministry of income an application for election of or switching to the simplified taxation system.

The blank of the certificate is a document of strict accounting. Accounting of single taxpayer certificate blanks is exercised by the controlling authorities.

STI in  Uzhgorod informs taxpayers that single tax payer certificate is issued for a lifetime only to entity or his or her authorized representative and may not be transferred to other persons.

According to para. 299.7 of Article 299 of the Tax Code of Ukraine, in case of loss or destruction of the certificate, a taxpayer receives a duplicate single tax payer certificate.

This document shall be provided by the supervisory authority free of charge within 10 days from the date of the application by the entity (para. 299.5 of Article 299 of the TCU).

Post comment

Users posting offensive comments as to other participants of discussion will be banned by moderator without prior warning or explanation. The information related to these users may be provided to law enforcement authorities upon relevant request.Links and advertising messages are prohibited in the comments!

No comments
]]>